Southern University and Agricultural and Mechanical College

Search!
Share Print Page Decrease Type Size Increase Type Size TEXT SIZE:

 

If you are an Alumni of the Southern University Naval ROTC program, we would love to hear from you. Contact LT Erik Gardner at 225-771-4451 or by email at erik_gardner@subr.edu to be added to the list of Alumni, add your bio, or make corrections to the list. If you have been selected for Command, let us know and we will hang your picture on our wall of Alumni Commanders at the unit.

NROTC Southern University Graduates 1991 - 2006

Go to: 1974-1990, 1991-2006, 2007-2014

Class of 1991                     
Class of 1992                        Class of 1993                              Class of 1994                              
Johnny Adams   Robert Adair   CDR George Daniel   Rodney Boyd  
CAPT James Albritton   Delong Bonner   CDR Dion English   George W. Daniel  
Scott Dahm   Mr. Cheek      Stephen F. Friloux   Andrew M. Fisher     
Hebert Frederick   Jeffrey Davis   Mark Hudson   Willie T. Franklin  
Jonathan Haydel   CDR Oudrey P. Hervey   Solomon Robinson   CDR Timothy Haney  
Ben McNeal       Mr. Jackson   Brett M. Sides   Jimmy D. Horne Jr.  
William McNeal   LT Michael Lamana   Reginald G. Wycoff Jr.   Abram Long Jr.  
Torrence Simmons   Cameron Ratkovic  
  Benny T. McFarlin  
LCDR Ed Stallworth   Mr. Simmons   
  Donovan Oubre  
Clark Taylor   William Stanford  
  CDR Juliet Perkins  
Mark Tingle   Billy Joe Vergara  
  Jameau R. Pryor  

  Christopher Wales  

Tarsha V. Stacy
           

Elnora E. Winn

 

 

Class of 1995                       Class of 1996                       Class of 1997                               Class of 1998                          
Bruce Hemphill Samuel L. Johnson   Brock A. Miller   CDR Terry P. Heard  
Ernest Burton Jr.
  Reco L. Aikens  

Roosevelt Sanders

 
Kevin Wallace
  James W. Rachal   CDR Michael W. Smith  
 





Class of 1999                      Class of 2000                     Class of 2001                                 Class of 2002                
LCDR Randy Chestang Clarence B. Adkins Charlesse J. Johnson Nerieda C. Atkinson
Roger Mishoe LCDR Holman R. Agard Rodney D. Kelly Ethel Bradley

Lester Isaac
Kimberly W. George

LCDR Lenard C. Mitchell
Lakisha L. Prevost



Tyrone C. Turner



Clifton L. Williams
 


Class of 2003                     Class of 2004                     Class of 2005                               Class of 2006           
Job J. Armenta Dominique A. Jackson James T. Beaman Kenneth L. Barber
Gregory K. Broussard Romeo J. Clayton Jennifer L. Bouzgiard Joshua L. Crawford
David M. Hoover Gabriel J. Kimich Andrew R. Stewart Cheryl M. Dengler
Nicholas M. Ruzutto
  Philip Gilreath
Benjamin M. Vincent
  Timothy P. Henken

    Benjamin J. Pitre