Southern University and Agricultural and Mechanical College

Search!
Share Print Page Decrease Type Size Increase Type Size TEXT SIZE:

 

 

If you are an Alumni of the Southern University Naval ROTC program, we would love to hear from you. Contact LT Ian Overcash at (225) 771-2898 or by email at ian_overcash@subr.edu to be added to the list of Alumni, add your bio, or make corrections to the list. If you have been selected for Command, let us know and we will hang your picture on our wall of Alumni Commanders at the unit.

NROTC Southern University Graduates 2007-2016

Go to: 1974-1990, 1991-2006, 2007-2016

Class of 2007                        Class of 2008                        Class of 2009                              Class of 2010                              
Dominick B. Stelly   John H. Alston Jr.   Carslisle Catacuton   Rachel DeQuay  
Marie Vidrine   Sean P. Roubin   Ronald Hass   Richard T. Hobart  
    Michael Scott Jr.     Michaels S. Jenks   Brandice R. Hoosier   
        James M. Leggett      
        Steven Richardson   Ashley Johnson  
        Dameian Sancho   Jermaine L. Nichols  
        Michael D. Spillers   Jason Papale  
        Brandon L. Tomblin      
        Anthony Vesich      
               
Class of 2011                    Class of 2012                   Class of 2013                           Class of 2014                      
Austin A. Brown   Lakeisha Brown   Randi Acheson   Alejandro Gonzales  
Joshua N. Kluzek   Brittany M. Davis   Bryson Alexander  

Emily Hodyna

 
Samuel R. McGrury   Brandon Heasley   Jon Alexander   Andrew Holley  
Garrett Parcell   Jermie Joseph   Arthur Escribano   Clayton Marshall  
Alexander Petit   Doug Lampton   Javon Felder   Nicole Searcy  
Aaron Smith   Joshua Mason   Samara Griffin   Patrick Shine  
John M. Vanderzwet   April Pickens   Ryan Gueho   Andrea Villanueva  
    Kristen Scally   Allison Lenzi      
    Philip Taylor   Jakob Martin      
    Ryan Volk   Katherine Macmurray      
        Alison Mondville      
        Kaitlin Nickelotte      
        Leila Robles      
        Tremayne Williams      
               
Class of 2015   Class of 2016          

Matthew Dubreuil

  Jonathan Bennett          
Gilleon Gillis   Luke Boyd          
Isaiah Jones   Morgan Brenton          
Mitchell Mason   Stephen Capella          
Travoll Payne   Corbin Heath          
Matthew Williams   Monique Jefferson          

Rodriguez Manuel

  David Jimenez          
   

Nsombi Roberts

         
    Xanthus Vasquez          
    James Whittlesey          
    Joseph Yott