This website uses cookies to ensure site visitors get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies and Privacy Statement. To find out more, please visit Southern University's Privacy Statement.

I agree

Alumni

If you are an Alumni of the Southern University Naval ROTC program, we would love to hear from you. Contact LT William Gurzynski at 225-247-4435 or by email at william_gurzynski@subr.edu to be added to the list of Alumni, add your bio, or make corrections to the list. If you have been selected for Command, let us know and we will hang your picture on our wall of Alumni Commanders at the unit.

NROTC Southern University Graduates

Class of 1974  

 

Class of 1975  

 

Class of 1976  

 

Class of 1977

 

Bruce M. Doucette

 

Francis D. Chavis

 

Rufus Addison

 

Janice M. Brown

 

Charles Moore

 

James Goodloe Jr.

 

Alton J. Allen

 

Nettie R. Johnson

 

Gerald D. Johnson

 

David L. Goudelock

 

Walter Andrus

 

Edward D. Senion III

 

John N. Parker

 

Robert Jones Jr.

 

Era M. Anthony

 

 

 

Leroy Chevis

 

Robert A. Knapper  

 

Leroy Auston

 

 

 

Michael D. Crocker  

 

Ellis A. Leonard

 

Eddie Bickham

 

 

 

Michael R. Seals

 

Stanley A. Ordone

 

Clyde Blackman

 

 

 

Paul J. Landry

 

Gary L. Reglin

 

Ulyse Godfrey

 

 

 

Phillip B. Griffin

 

Wiley C. Thompson

 

Alberto Golfo

 

 

 

Richard D. Gillespie

 

Charles J. Warner

 

Marilyn J. Harding

 

 

 

Robert L. Hayes

 

Roderick A. Wells

 

Jerry Henderson

 

 

 

Ronald J. Lawrence

 

 

 

Robert E. Lindsey Jr. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert J. Mayeux

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Melancon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Morgan Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen C. Muse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timothy C. Rushing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lea V. Sims

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tommy L. Thigpen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1978    

 

Class of 1979 

 

Class of 1980  

 

Class of 1981

 

Mark J. Barry

 

Cary Welton

 

Loretta G. Bradley

 

Jerry W. Frazier

 

Terry Brown

 

Alvin Ford

 

Byron G. Richardson

 

Gary L. Johnson 

 

Thomas Cage

 

Robert L. Ford

 

Matthew Smith

 

William Mayo

 

Sheryl A. Doucette

 

Cathy E. Hayden

 

Kenneth L. Turner

 

Johann Odom

 

David Emanual

 

Tony R. Johnson

 

Carl S. Weary

 

John F. Patten

 

Daryl J. Forbes

 

Jesse Marzette III 

 

 

 

Warren Pearson

 

Henry Gordon Jr.

 

Paul T. Killins

 

 

 

Arnetta Spikes

 

Millicent G. Hatcher

 

Timothy J. Pavelle

 

 

 

 

 

Tyrone James

 

Joseph E. Pollard

 

 

 

 

 

Darrel Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Latiolias Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gregory Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith O. Lyles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mckinnley Muse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Pitchford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ray C. Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jerome Sampey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John A Siffert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph L. Way

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1982   

 

Class of 1983   

 

Class of 1984         

 

Class of 1985          

 

Grant P. Clarke

 

Eddie B. Allen

 

Dexter J. Brooks

 

Rickey E. Brown

 

James T. Curry Jr.

 

Don R. Beard

 

John Carlos

 

Maudeva Jackson

 

Luther Hill Jr.

 

Gerry L. Coleman

 

Craig Crenshaw

 

Quintella D. Jones

 

Hebert G. Jacobs

 

Victor L. Decasto

 

Delores A. Duncan

 

Alan D. Lambert

 

Gordon A. Johnson

 

Cecilia J. Dupont

 

Kevin Grice 

 

Dean E. Stewart

 

Kenneth Montgomery

 

Wallace E. Evers

 

Christopher Hayden

 

Arlene Turner

 

Dudley C. Williams

 

Larence Herbert

 

Keith Hibbett

 

Ruby S. Wilson

 

 

 

Millie M. King

 

James R. Hunter

 

Stacy Wilson

 

 

 

Gerard M. Lewis

 

Ronald Hurst

 

 

 

 

 

Keith D. McGill

 

Ledell Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

Jessie M. Royster

 

Mark L. Padgett

 

 

 

 

 

Michael J. Salters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James J. Varnadore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1986      

 

Class of 1987 

 

Class of 1989         

 

Class of 1990

 

Steven Dickerson

 

Craig R. Dearth

 

William Foley

 

Ross Dodson

 

Jimmy A. Jackson

 

William S. Devall III

 

Wilbert Bynum

 

John Benn

 

Kevin F. Morant

 

Henry Domingue Jr.

 

Kevin McVadon

 

Ronald Seymore

 

Antonio Peterson

 

Steven Hoyle

 

 

 

Reginald Cannon

 

George M. Sutton

 

Euseekers Williams

 

 

 

Pervis Hayes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samual Harris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jerry Sullivan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derrick Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1991

 

Class of 1992 

 

Class of 1993    

 

Class of 1994          

 

Johnny Adams

 

Robert Adair

 

CDR George Daniel

 

Rodney Boyd

 

James Albritton

 

Delong Bonner

 

RDML Dion English

 

George W. Daniel

 

Scott Dahm

 

Mr. Cheek   

 

Steven F. Friloux

 

Andrew M. Fisher   

 

Hebert Frederick

 

Jeffrey Davis

 

Mark Hudson

 

Willie T. Franklin

 

Jonathan Haydel

 

CDR Oudrey Hervey

 

Solomon Robinson

 

CDR Timothy Haney

 

Ben McNeal

 

Mr. Jackson

 

Brett M. Sides

 

Jimmy D. Horne Jr.

 

William McNeal

 

LT Michael Lamana

 

Reginald Wycoff Jr.

 

Abram Long Jr.

 

Torrence Simmons

 

Cameron Ratkovic

 

 Col. Cooper

 

Benny T. McFarlin

 

LCDR Ed Stallworth

 

Mr. Simmons 

 

 

 

Donovan Oubre

 

Clark Taylor

 

William Stanford

 

 

 

CDR Juliet Perkins

 

Mark Tingle

 

Billy Joe Vergara

 

 

 

Jameau R. Pryor

 

 

 

Christopher Wales

 

 

 

Tarsha V. Stacy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elnora E. Winn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1995

 

Class of 1996     

 

Class of 1997        

 

Class of 1998          

 

Bruce Hemphill

 

Samuel L. Johnson

 

Brock A. Miller

 

CDR Terry P. Heard

 

Ernest Burton Jr.

 

 

 

Reco L. Aikens

 

Roosevelt Sanders

 

 Kevin Wallace

 

 

 

James W. Rachal

 

CDR Michael W. Smith

 

 

 

 

 

CDR Raul Rios, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CDR Cedric McNeal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1999

 

Class of 2000   

 

Class of 2001    

 

Class of 2002          

 

Randy Chestang

 

Clarence B. Adkins

 

Charlesse Johnson

 

Nerieda C. Atkinson

 

Roger Mishoe

 

Holman R. Agard

 

Rodney D. Kelly

 

Ethel Bradley

 

Shane Blanchard

 

Lester Isaac

 

 

 

Kimberly W. George

 

 

 

Lenard Mitchell

 

 

 

Lakisha L. Washington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyrone C. Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clifton L. Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Dunnahoo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2003   

 

Class of 2004     

 

Class of 2005       

 

Class of 2006 

 

Job J. Armenta

 

Dominique Jackson

 

James T. Beaman

 

Kenneth L. Barber

 

Gregory Broussard

 

Romeo J. Clayton

 

Jennifer L. Bouzgiard

 

Joshua L. Crawford

 

David M. Hoover

 

Gabriel J. Kimich

 

Andrew R. Stewart

 

Cheryl M. Dengler

 

Nicholas M. Ruzutto

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Gilreath

 

Benjamin M. Vincent

 

 

 

 

 

Timothy P. Henken

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Benjamin J. Pitre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2007 

 

Class of 2008       

 

Class of 2009          

 

Class of 2010          

 

Dominick B. Stelly

 

John H. Alston Jr.

 

Carslisle Catacuton

 

Rachel DeQuay

 

Marie Vidrine

 

Sean P. Roubin

 

Ronald Hass

 

Richard T. Hobart

 

 

 

Michael Scott Jr.

 

Michaels S. Jenks

 

Brandice R. Hoosier 

 

 

 

 

 

James M. Leggett

 

Jason Papale

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Richardson

 

Ashley Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

Dameian Sancho

 

Jermaine L. Nichols

 

 

 

 

 

Michael D. Spillers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon L. Tomblin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Vesich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2011  

 

Class of 2012   

 

Class of 2013  

 

Class of 2014 

 

Justin A. Brown

 

Lakeisha Brown

 

Randi Acheson

 

Alejandro Gonzales

 

Joshua N. Kluzek

 

Brittany M. Davis

 

Bryson Alexander

 

Emily Hodyna

 

Samuel R. McGrury

 

Brandon Heasley

 

Jon Alexander

 

Andrew Holley

 

Garrett Parcell

 

Jermie Joseph

 

Arthur Escribano

 

Clayton Marshall

 

Alexander Petit

 

Doug Lampton

 

Javon Felder

 

Nicole Searcy

 

Aaron Smith

 

Joshua Mason

 

Samara Griffin

 

Patrick Shine

 

John M. Vanderzwet

 

April Pickens

 

Ryan Gueho

 

Andrea Villanueva

 

 

 

 

 

Allison Lenzi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jakob Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Macmurray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alison Mondville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaitlin Nickelotte

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leila Robles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tremayne Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2015

 

Class of 2016

 

Class of 2017

 

Class of 2018

 

Matthew Dubreuil

 

Jonathan Bennett

 

Thomas Bacon

 

Connor Black

 

Gilleon Gillis

 

Morgan Brenton

 

Desirae Bagby 

 

Zackary Blackburn

 

Isaiah Jones

 

Stephen Capella

 

Dmitri Baldwin 

 

Brandon Davalos- Barreto

 

Mitchell Mason

 

Corbin Heath

 

Juana Boone

 

Mercedes Holland 

 

Travoll Payne

 

Monique Jefferson

 

Kelly Bowers 

 

Daniel Nguyen 

 

Matthew Williams

 

David Jimenez

 

Keneisha Brown

 

Jeremy Spears

 

Rodriguez Manuel

 

Nsombi Roberts

 

Christopher Dedo 

 

Zachary Spears

 

 

 

Xanthus Vasquez

 

Conlee Gonzales 

 

 

 

 

 

James Whittlesey

 

Nathan Graham 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Yott

 

Candace Jackson 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terry Kozlow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Mason

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Melissa Montano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wesley Norton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kayla Porter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Xu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Watros

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2019

 

Class of 2020

 

Class of 2021

 

Class of 2022

 

Patrick Cadoret

 

Gabrielle Frank

 

Tahj Clements

 

Meghan Croghan

 

Tyler Hernandez

 

Phillip Mooney

 

Nicholas Leger

 

Aaron Jacobs II

 

Renee Hill

 

Edgar Perez

 

Samantha Jackson

 

Megan Laviolette

 

Jacob Holl

 

Myesha Rankin

 

 

 

Aimsley Unbehagen

 

 

 

Terrence Curry

 

 

 

Courtney Zohn

 

 

 

Kyra White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2023

 

Class of 2024

 

Class of 2025

 

Class of 2026